Foreign Direct Investment International Arbitration Moot


Matches

Global Orals 2021
Matches, Arbitrators & Scoring Rooms

By Hearing Time, Hearing Room, Surname

✅ indicates 4 scores for that arbitrator in that match have been entered. Arbitrator names in orange serve as placeholders. The scores used for the match were the average/median of the two present arbitrators.

G-H1 Thu, 28 Oct, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM UTC

Room 1 Rezek v Mensah:

Room 2 Ferrer v Currim:

Room 3 Mbaye v Meersch:

Room 4 Rivero v Koo:

Room 5 Pathak v Bastid:

Room 11 Fabela v Pocar:

Room 12 Barwick v Broms:

Room 13 Soldan v Lalonde:

Room 14 Ferrari v Pirzada:

Room 15 Fortier v Amor:

Room 21 Krylov v Crawford:

Room 22 Ranjeva v Koroma:

Room 23 Herczegh v Tomka:

Room 24 Jennings v Tarassov:

Room 25 Pinto v Rau:

G-H2 Thu, 28 Oct, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Mensah v Ferrer:

Room 2 Fernandes v Pathak:

Room 3 Bastid v Rivero:

Room 4 Pocar v Barwick:

Room 11 Forster v Fabela:

Room 12 Amor v Momtaz:

Room 13 Koroma v Fortier:

Room 14 Cordova v Camara:

Room 15 Singh v Padilla:

Room 21 Brower v Tanaka:

Room 22 Trindade v Sette:

Room 23 Koretsky v Kirsch:

Room 24 Ajibola v Valticos:

Room 25 Owada v Castro:

G-H3 Thu, 28 Oct, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Rao v Klaestad:

Room 2 Koo v Fernandes:

Room 3 Pirzada v Palmer:

Room 4 Ferrari v Soldan:

Room 5 Gray v Robinson:

Room 11 Tarazi v Mosler:

Room 12 Jessup v Kreva:

Room 13 Padilla v Cordova:

Room 14 Camara v Vicuna:

Room 21 Evensen v Dillard:

Room 22 Ladreit v Trindade:

Room 23 Mo v Castilla:

Room 24 Ecer v Kirsch:

Room 25 Oda v Rau:

G-H4 Fri, 29 Oct, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM UTC

Room 1 Currim v Mensah:

Room 2 Schwebel v Ferrer:

Room 3 Broms v Pocar:

Room 4 Pirzada v Lalonde:

Room 5 Fortier v Ranjeva:

Room 11 Waldock v Colliard:

Room 12 Lachs v Herczegh:

Room 13 Tanaka v Tarassov:

Room 14 Fischer v Brower:

Room 15 Sette v Ladreit:

Room 21 Higgins v Ajibola:

Room 22 Owada v Valticos:

Room 23 Elias v Pinto:

Room 24 Ammoun v Eldine:

G-H5 Fri, 29 Oct, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Mensah v Schwebel:

Room 2 Meersch v Klaestad:

Room 3 Pathak v Koo:

Room 4 Pocar v Forster:

Room 5 Soldan v Pirzada:

Room 11 Kreva v Tarazi:

Room 12 Amor v Koroma:

Room 13 Padilla v Vicuna:

Room 14 Lachs v Evensen:

Room 21 Tomka v Dillard:

Room 22 Khan v Koretsky:

Room 23 Oda v Gros:

Room 24 Eldine v Ngoma:

G-H6 Fri, 29 Oct, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Armand v Mbaye:

Room 2 Ruda v Rao:

Room 3 Bastid v Fernandes:

Room 4 Palmer v Soldan:

Room 11 Mosler v Jessup:

Room 12 Momtaz v Ranjeva:

Room 13 Singh v Camara:

Room 14 Castilla v Ladreit:

Room 21 Kirsch v Khan:

Room 22 Koretsky v Ecer:

Room 23 Elias v Oda:

Room 24 Colliard v Gray:

G-H7 Sat, 30 Oct, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM UTC

Room 1 Rezek v Currim:

Room 2 Koo v Bastid:

Room 3 Rivero v Pathak:

Room 4 Barwick v Fabela:

Room 5 Kreva v Ago:

Room 11 Reddy v Waldock:

Room 12 Tomka v Lachs:

Room 13 Tarassov v Brower:

Room 14 Fischer v Jennings:

Room 15 Kirsch v Moreno:

Room 21 Valticos v Higgins:

Room 22 Castro v Ajibola:

Room 23 Gros v Pinto:

Room 24 Crawford v Eldine:

Room 25 Ammoun v Krylov:

G-H8 Sat, 30 Oct, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Meersch v Armand:

Room 2 Fabela v Broms:

Room 3 Forster v Barwick:

Room 4 Ago v Jessup:

Room 5 Koroma v Momtaz:

Room 11 Tanaka v Fischer:

Room 12 Brower v Jennings:

Room 13 Sette v Mo:

Room 14 Higgins v Owada:

Room 21 Rau v Elias:

Room 22 Pinto v Oda:

Room 23 Ngoma v Ammoun:

Room 24 Gray v Waldock:

Room 25 Robinson v Colliard:

G-H9 Sat, 30 Oct, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Armand v Ruda:

Room 2 Mbaye v Rao:

Room 3 Palmer v Ferrari:

Room 4 Tarazi v Ago:

Room 11 Mosler v Kreva:

Room 12 Cordova v Singh:

Room 13 Herczegh v Evensen:

Room 14 Mo v Trindade:

Room 21 Moreno v Koretsky:

Room 22 Khan v Ecer:

Room 23 Ngoma v Crawford:

Room 24 Reddy v Gray:

G-H10 Sun, 31 Oct, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM UTC

Room 1 Schwebel v Rezek:

Room 2 Klaestad v Ruda:

Room 3 Lalonde v Ferrari:

Room 4 Ranjeva v Amor:

Room 11 Jennings v Tanaka:

Room 12 Tarassov v Fischer:

Room 13 Castilla v Sette:

Room 14 Valticos v Castro:

Room 15 Ajibola v Owada:

Room 21 Gros v Elias:

Room 22 Eldine v Krylov:

Room 23 Crawford v Ammoun:

Room 24 Colliard v Reddy:

Room 25 Waldock v Robinson:

G-H11 Sun, 31 Oct, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Currim v Schwebel:

Room 2 Ferrer v Rezek:

Room 3 Klaestad v Armand:

Room 4 Fernandes v Rivero:

Room 5 Broms v Forster:

Room 11 Jessup v Tarazi:

Room 12 Camara v Padilla:

Room 13 Vicuna v Cordova:

Room 14 Evensen v Tomka:

Room 21 Dillard v Lachs:

Room 22 Moreno v Khan:

Room 23 Castro v Higgins:

Room 24 Rau v Gros:

Room 25 Krylov v Ngoma:

G-H12 Sun, 31 Oct, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Rao v Meersch:

Room 2 Ruda v Mbaye:

Room 3 Lalonde v Palmer:

Room 4 Ago v Mosler:

Room 11 Momtaz v Fortier:

Room 12 Vicuna v Singh:

Room 13 Dillard v Herczegh:

Room 21 Ladreit v Mo:

Room 22 Trindade v Castilla:

Room 23 Ecer v Moreno:

Room 24 Robinson v Reddy:

G-H13 Mon, 1 Nov, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Rezek v Camara:

Room 2 Armand v Amor:

Room 3 Koo v Ago:

Room 4 Pirzada v Fabela:

Room 5 Lalonde v Forster:

Room 6 Pathak v Kreva:

Room 7 Ranjeva v Mbaye:

Room 8 Padilla v Currim:

Room 11 Tomka v Colliard:

Room 12 Jennings v Eldine:

Room 13 Oda v Ladreit:

Room 14 Moreno v Ajibola:

Room 15 Valticos v Kirsch:

Room 16 Trindade v Gros:

Room 17 Tarassov v Crawford:

Room 18 Herczegh v Gray:

G-H14 Mon, 1 Nov, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM UTC

Room 1 Amor v Camara:

Room 2 Ago v Fabela:

Room 3 Forster v Pathak:

Room 4 Mbaye v Padilla:

Room 11 Jennings v Tomka:

Room 12 Moreno v Oda:

Room 13 Gros v Kirsch:

Room 14 Crawford v Herczegh:

G-H15 Tue, 2 Nov, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Fabela v Camara:

Room 2 Pathak v Padilla:

Room 3 Moreno v Jennings:

Room 4 Kirsch v Herczegh:

G-H16 Tue, 2 Nov, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Camara v Pathak:

Room 2 Kirsch v Moreno:

Room 3 Fabela v Padilla:

Room 4 Herczegh v Jennings:

G-H17 Wed, 3 Nov, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM UTC

Room 1 Kirsch v Camara:

Room 2 Pathak v Moreno: