Foreign Direct Investment International Arbitration Moot


Matches

2022 Global Oral In Person (and hybrid) Matches, Arbitrators

By Hearing Time, Hearing Room, Surname

✅ indicates 4 scores for that arbitrator in that match have been entered.

G-H1 Thu, 3 Nov, 09:00 - 11:00 UTC

Room 1 Fabela v Morelli:

Room 2 Salam v Tanaka:

Room 3 Currim v Kreva:

Room 4 Brower v Erskine:

Room 5 Bucher v Virally:

Room 6 Rezek v Carneiro:

Room 7 Simma v Ladreit:

Room 8 Dillard v Palmer:

Room 11 Fischer v Castilla:

G-H2 Thu, 3 Nov, 11:30 - 13:30 UTC

Room 1 Carneiro v Rau:

Room 2 Palmer v Boni:

Room 3 Ladreit v Dillard:

Room 4 Camara v Owada:

Room 5 Salam v Morelli:

Room 6 Mosler v Zourek:

Room 7 Erskine v Tarazi:

Room 8 Ecer v Spender:

Room 11 Decara v Petren:

Room 12 Mensah v Keith:

G-H3 Thu, 3 Nov, 14:00 - 16:00 UTC

Room 1 Tanaka v Mosler:

Room 2 Cordova v Zoricic:

Room 4 Tarazi v Currim:

Room 5 Kreva v Brower:

Room 6 Rau v Bucher:

Room 8 Salmon v Fischer:

Room 11 Virally v Rezek:

Room 12 Bauer v Camara:

Room 13 Zourek v Fabela:

Room 14 Gray v Parra:

G-H5 Fri, 4 Nov, 09:00 - 11:00 UTC

Room 1 Holguin v Orrego:

Room 2 Zoricic v Gray:

Room 3 Koroma v Owada:

Room 4 Cross v Bauer:

Room 5 Fabela v Salam:

Room 6 Morelli v Tanaka:

Room 7 Erskine v Kreva:

Room 8 Brower v Currim:

Room 12 Paz v Decara:

G-H6 Fri, 4 Nov, 11:30 - 13:30 UTC

Room 1 Decara v Mensah:

Room 2 Petren v Paz:

Room 3 Palmer v Ladreit:

Room 4 Dillard v Simma:

Room 6 Mosler v Fabela:

Room 7 Spender v Castilla:

Room 8 Ecer v Fischer:

Room 11 Parra v Holguin:

Room 12 Orrego v Cordova:

Room 13 Bauer v Koroma:

Room 14 Cross v Camara:

G-H7 Fri, 4 Nov, 14:00 - 16:00 UTC

Room 1 Fischer v Spender:

Room 2 Salmon v Ecer:

Room 3 Zoricic v Parra:

Room 4 Petren v Keith:

Room 5 Currim v Erskine:

Room 6 Tarazi v Brower:

Room 7 Bucher v Carneiro:

Room 8 Rau v Rezek:

Room 11 Simma v Palmer:

Room 12 Boni v Dillard:

Room 13 Gray v Holguin:

G-H8 Fri, 4 Nov, 16:30 - 18:30 UTC

Room 3 Koroma v Cross:

G-H9 Sat, 5 Nov, 09:00 - 11:00 UTC

Room 1 Camara v Koroma:

Room 2 Tanaka v Zourek:

Room 3 Morelli v Mosler:

Room 4 Kreva v Tarazi:

Room 5 Virally v Rau:

Room 6 Ladreit v Boni:

Room 7 Castilla v Salmon:

Room 8 Cordova v Gray:

Room 11 Orrego v Zoricic:

Room 12 Owada v Bauer:

Room 13 Paz v Mensah:

Room 14 Keith v Decara:

G-H10 Sat, 5 Nov, 11:30 - 13:30 UTC

Room 1 Carneiro v Virally:

Room 2 Rezek v Bucher:

Room 3 Spender v Salmon:

Room 4 Castilla v Ecer:

Room 5 Parra v Orrego:

Room 6 Holguin v Cordova:

Room 7 Boni v Simma:

Room 8 Owada v Cross:

Room 11 Keith v Paz:

Room 12 Mensah v Petren:

Room 13 Zourek v Salam:

G-H12 Sat, 5 Nov, 16:30 - 18:30 UTC Round of 16 In-Person

Room 1 Morelli v Virally:

Room 3 Fischer v Simma:

Room 4 Mensah v Orrego:

Room 8 Bauer v Fabela:

Room 12 Currim v Rezek:

G-H13 Sun, 6 Nov, 10:00 - 12:00 UTC Quarter Finals Hybrid/In-Person

Room 1 Morelli v Bravo:

Room 3 Simma v Bauer:

Room 4 Rezek v Orrego:

G-H14 Sun, 6 Nov, 12:30 - 14:30 UTC Semi Finals and 5th Place Matches Hybrid/In-Person

Room 1 Dugard v Morelli:

Room 2 Bauer v Rezek:

Room 3 Bravo v Ferrari:

Room 4 Orrego v Simma:

G-H15 Sun, 6 Nov, 15:00 - 16:30 UTC Final Hybrid and 3rd Place Match In-Person

Room 1 Dugard v Bauer:

Room 2 Rezek v Morelli: