Foreign Direct Investment International Arbitration Moot


Matches

PRC Orals 2022
Matches, Arbitrators & Scoring Rooms

By Hearing Time, Hearing Room, Surname

✅ indicates 4 scores for that arbitrator in that match have been entered.

PRC-H1 Sat, 30 Jul, 01:30 - 04:00 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Meersch v Guggenheim:

Room 2 Jimenez v Ademola:

Room 3 Mavungu v Ngoma:

Room 4 Alkhasawneh v Mahiou:

Room 5 Riphagen v Badawi:

Room 6 Spiropoulos v Mbanefo:

Room 7 Golunsky v Luchaire:

Room 11 Roucounas v Gevorgian:

Room 12 Lacharriere v Crawford:

Room 13 Ajibola v Fleischhauer:

Room 14 Dearruda v Basdevant:

Room 15 ElKhani v Greenwood:

Room 16 Abisaab v Herczegh:

Room 17 Offerhaus v Duinslaeger:

PRC-H2 Sat, 30 Jul, 05:00 - 07:30 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Ademola v Castaneda:

Room 2 Koretsky v Meersch:

Room 3 Dimitrijevic v Verhoeven:

Room 4 Pirzada v Lauterpacht:

Room 5 Badawi v Spiropoulos:

Room 6 Fortier v Riphagen:

Room 7 Luchaire v ElKhani:

Room 11 Gevorgian v Lacharriere:

Room 12 Onyeama v Roucounas:

Room 13 Basdevant v Kateka:

Room 14 Mvubidi v Ajibola:

Room 15 Kooijmans v Golunsky:

Room 16 Herczegh v Offerhaus:

Room 17 Momtaz v Abisaab:

PRC-H3 Sat, 30 Jul, 08:00 - 10:30 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Jimenez v Guggenheim:

Room 2 Castaneda v Koretsky:

Room 3 Verhoeven v Pirzada:

Room 4 Hodzic v Dimitrijevic:

Room 5 Mahiou v Bernardez:

Room 6 Alkhasawneh v Mavungu:

Room 7 Greenwood v Kooijmans:

Room 11 Crawford v Onyeama:

Room 12 Lacharriere v Roucounas:

Room 13 Dearruda v Fleischhauer:

Room 14 Kateka v Mvubidi:

Room 15 ElKhani v Golunsky:

Room 16 Duinslaeger v Momtaz:

Room 17 Offerhaus v Abisaab:

PRC-H4 Sun, 31 Jul, 01:30 - 04:00 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Meersch v Jimenez:

Room 2 Guggenheim v Ademola:

Room 3 Lauterpacht v Hodzic:

Room 4 Pirzada v Dimitrijevic:

Room 5 Mahiou v Ngoma:

Room 6 Bernardez v Alkhasawneh:

Room 7 Mbanefo v Badawi:

Room 11 Crawford v Gevorgian:

Room 12 Onyeama v Lacharriere:

Room 13 Ajibola v Dearruda:

Room 14 Fleischhauer v Basdevant:

Room 15 Fortier v Spiropoulos:

Room 16 Duinslaeger v Herczegh:

Room 17 Momtaz v Offerhaus:

PRC-H5 Sun, 31 Jul, 05:00 - 07:30 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Koretsky v Jimenez:

Room 2 Castaneda v Meersch:

Room 3 Lauterpacht v Verhoeven:

Room 4 Hodzic v Pirzada:

Room 5 Mavungu v Mahiou:

Room 6 Ngoma v Bernardez:

Room 7 Riphagen v Mbanefo:

Room 11 Roucounas v Crawford:

Room 12 Gevorgian v Onyeama:

Room 13 Mvubidi v Dearruda:

Room 14 Kateka v Ajibola:

Room 15 Badawi v Fortier:

Room 16 Golunsky v Greenwood:

Room 17 Luchaire v Kooijmans:

PRC-H6 Sun, 31 Jul, 08:00 - 10:30 UTC Zoom

Room 1 Ademola v Koretsky:

Room 2 Guggenheim v Castaneda:

Room 3 Dimitrijevic v Lauterpacht:

Room 4 Verhoeven v Hodzic:

Room 5 Ngoma v Alkhasawneh:

Room 6 Bernardez v Mavungu:

Room 7 Mbanefo v Fortier:

Room 11 Abisaab v Duinslaeger:

Room 12 Herczegh v Momtaz:

Room 13 Basdevant v Mvubidi:

Room 14 Fleischhauer v Kateka:

Room 15 Spiropoulos v Riphagen:

Room 16 Greenwood v Luchaire:

Room 17 Kooijmans v ElKhani: